Image Upload

File size must be less than 500kb

File types (jpg, png, gif)






round-7-o-m-teams

Team Selections

Team Selections

Round 7 O&M Teams

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > 2021 SENIORS - SS&A CUP

COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Corowa Rutherglen
B: Angus Lingham, Kade Kuschert, Cody Howard
HB: Joe Hansen, Jason Marks, Jack Schilg
C: Matthew Grantham, Jarred Lane, Max Taylor
HF: Mark Athanitis, Kaelan Bradtke, Mak Lavis
F: Charlie Nastasi, Ryan Eyers, Damien Wilson
R: Thomas Goodwin, Hayden Filliponi, Cameron Wilson
Int: Tyson Logie, Darcy Melksham, Matthew Wilson
Emg: Iain McGillivray, Bailey Pirnag, Brent Rose

In: Brent Rose, Mak Lavis, Bailey Pirnag, Mark Athanitis, Iain McGillivray
Out: Kyle Docherty, Jordan Lavis

Wodonga Raiders
B: Hayden Clarke, Tim Haines, Cooper Daly
HB: Jake Bradshaw, Mitch Thomas, Connor Taylor
C: Bradley St John, Jarrod Hodgkin, Steven Jolliffe
HF: Tom Bracher, Lachlan Flagg, Jarrod Ardern
F: Connor Newnham, Isaac Muller, Jydon Neagle
R: Scott Meyer, Declan Everett, Dylan Clarke
Int: Max Beattie, Max Glass, Ryan Warfe
Emg: Buckley Wilson, Charlie Hamilton, Cooper Smith

In: Cooper Smith, Charlie Hamilton, Tom Bracher, Dylan Clarke
Out: William McCarty

WANGARATTA ROVERS v. MYRTLEFORD Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Wangaratta Rovers
B: Sam Carpenter, Nathan Cooper, Tyson Hartwig
HB: Ky Williamson, Tristan Lenaz, Cody Schutt
C: Jayden Bear, Matthew Jones, Sam Allen
HF: Samuel Thorne, Edward Dayman, Ryan Stone
F: Dylan James Stone, Alexander Marklew, Raven Jolliffe
R: Shane Gaston, Thomas Thynne, Samuel Murray
Int: Jack Gerrish, Jake Cresswell, William Nolan
Emg: Tyler Cornish, Mitchell Booth, Xavier Naish

In: Samuel Murray, Mitchell Booth, Nathan Cooper, Dylan James Stone, Tyler Cornish, Xavier Naish
Out: Jack Davies, Tyler Roos, Ryan Hebron

Myrtleford
B: William Shem, Ryan Crisp, Charlie Crisp
HB: Hugh Wales, Riley O'Shea, Daniel Roche
C: Malachi Owers, Matthew Munro, Mitchell Dalbosco
HF: Samuel Byrne, Matthew Dussin, Declan Bren
F: Jake Sharp, Ryley Sharp, Jarryd Wallace
R: Dawson Simpson, Lachlan Dale, Kane Michelini
Int: Liam Harrington, Brody Ricardi, Joshua Muraca
Emg: Luke Quirk, Rhys Grant, Ryley Bouker

In: Luke Quirk, Ryley Bouker, Rhys Grant, Kane Michelini
Out: Taylor Hunt

NORTH ALBURY v. LAVINGTON Round 7 - 15/05/2021

North Albury
B: Andrew McNeel, Thomas Sharp, Riley Smith
HB: Jackson Weidemann, Sam Azzi, Ryan Polkinghorne
C: Foster Gardiner, Sam Hodge, Will Maclean
HF: George Godde, Carter Norman, Ethan Bakic
F: Jesse Wellington, Flynn Gardiner, Jack Penny
R: Jackson Casey, Jack King, Oscar Ramsden
Int: Callum Pattinson, Clay Moscher-Thomas , Isaac Keighran
Emg: Connor Clarke , Will Strauss, Mitchell Wadley

In: Connor Clarke , Mitchell Wadley, Jack Penny, Will Strauss, Jackson Casey
Out: Joel Roberson, Braxton Ah Mat

Lavington
B: Kris Holman, Liam Johnson, Joshua Klemke
HB: Adam Butler, Jack Harland, Drew Beavan
C: Samuel Hopper, Benjamin Ashley-Cooper, Shaun Driscoll
HF: Andrew Mackinlay, Aidan Johnson, Maclayn Hallows
F: Luke Garland, Kai Davies, John Hunt
R: Aidan Cook, Martin Brennan, Simon Curtis
Int: Nicholas Sedgwick, Lachlan Gaffney, Connor Clayton
Emg: James Oeser, Reece Brennan, Michael Oates

In: Liam Johnson, James Oeser, Lachlan Gaffney, Drew Beavan, Michael Oates, Adam Butler,
Nicholas Sedgwick
Out: Christopher Annett, Tom Hargreave, Nicholas Meredith, Adam Flagg

WODONGA v. WANGARATTA Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Wodonga
B: Daniel Wortmann, Billy Haynes, Mitchell Dinneen
HB: Jayse Brown, Samuel Jewell, Jacob Barber
C: Gabriel J Crothers, Cody Szust, Ben McPherson
HF: Zachery Brain, Adam Jorgensen, Kade Mimmo
F: Thomas Johnson, Ethan Redcliffe, Oscar Willding
R: Lachlan Walker, Oliver Greenhill, Charlie Morrison
Int: Bailey Williamson, Joshua Mathey, Rhys Ritchie
Emg: Rhys Venturoni, Casey Marr, Kade Brown

In: Ben McPherson, Bailey Williamson, Mitchell Dinneen, Casey Marr, Kade Brown, Rhys Venturoni
Out: Isaac Cassidy, Liam Andrews, Noah Bradshaw

Wangaratta
B: Tyler Norton, Jamie Anderson, Michael Bordignon
HB: Daniel Sharrock, Callum Moore,
C: Mathew Grossman, , Ethan Stone
HF: Frazer Dent, Josh Porter, Jessie Smith
F: Luke Saunders, Michael Newton, Mark Anderson
R: Christopher Knowles, Daine Porter, Matt Kelly
Int: James McClounan, Harrison Smart, Dylan Van Berlo
Emg: Ben Bray, Zackery Leitch, Fraser Ellis

In: Fraser Ellis, Zackery Leitch
Out: Joshua Smart

Article continues below

SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > 2021 RESERVES - CARLTON DRAFT CUP


COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Corowa Rutherglen


To be selected from:
Luke Backhouse, Benjamen Ferraro, Joshua Sharp, Thomas Robinson, Simon Lavis, Tycarl Cole,
Christopher Lewis, Luke Kuschert, Jayden Hall, Iain McGillivray, William Seymour, Bailey Pirnag,
Brent Rose, Jed Ansell

In: Brent Rose, Jayden Hall, Benjamen Ferraro, Joshua Sharp, Christopher Lewis
Out: Oliver Struve, Aaron Spencer, Preston Pedron, Nicholas Clifton, Jarrod Hanrahan, Ryan Beveridge,
Mak Lavis, Jesse Johnstone, Mark Athanitis, Benjamin Black


Wodonga Raiders
B: Jakobe Gibb, Angus Sinclair, Buckley Wilson
HB: troy price, Alex Pocock, Charlie Hamilton
C: , Cooper Smith,
HF: Thomas Christesen, Jacob Smith, Baylee Jerram
F: Ben Johnstone, brent ohlin, Bradley Ellis
R: Lachlan Andriske, William McCarty, Mason Gilfillan
Int: Ethan Katalinic , Thomas Hernan, Jack Gray
Emg: Kieran Jones, Riley Stone, Leon Kowski


In: Leon Kowski, Jakobe Gibb, Buckley Wilson, William McCarty
Out: Stephen Bradshaw, Joseph Lonergan, Joshua Long


WANGARATTA ROVERS v. MYRTLEFORD Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Wangaratta Rovers
B: Jacob Talarico, Coen Hennessy, Bryn D'Arcy
HB: Luke Peters, Thomas Nolan, Xavier Naish
C: Luke Toohey, Paddy McNamara, Tyler Harrington
HF: Toby Murray, Regan Gorman, Jack Davies
F: Mitchell Booth, Stuart Booth, Joshua Newton
R: Nicholas Redley, Tyler Cornish, Elijah Amery
Int: Michael Powell, Jace McQuade, Brenton Cooper, Alessandro Belci, Tom Young, Sean Miller


In: Jack Davies, Bryn D'Arcy, Luke Peters, Michael Powell, Tyler Cornish, Toby Murray,
Stuart Booth
Out: Connor Crimmins, Josh O'Donohue, Nicholas Henderson, Lachlan Bedendo


Myrtleford
B: Jedd Bynon, Tex McIntosh, Austin Wickes
HB: Bryce Mummery, Lachlan Hourigan, Alexander Ivone
C: Rhys Grant, Lachlan Pember, Liam Byrne
HF: Bradley Murray, Ryley Bouker, Frazer Dale
F: Ryley Forrest, Luke Quirk, Kane Stevens
R: Jye Gribbin, Darcy Chellew, Corey Southern
Int: Anthony LaSpina, Samuel Piazza


In: Samuel Piazza
Out: Wayland Wales, Kane Michelini


NORTH ALBURY v. LAVINGTON Round 7 - 15/05/2021

North Albury
B: Oliver Brosolo, Isaac Walton, Isaac Alexander
HB: Connor Bradbury, Adam Whyte, Connor Clarke
C: Zac Eyers, Mitchell Wadley, Jayden Head
HF: Ben Thomas, Lachlan McIntosh, Will Strauss
F: Zachary Forostenko, James Sammon, Ethan Ryan
R: Jack Drummond, Daniel Pattinson, Mitchell Stibbard
Int: Harry Alexander


In: Harry Alexander, Jayden Head, Ethan Ryan, Daniel Pattinson
Out: Owen Smith, Archer Gardiner, Carl Wenke


Lavington
B: Neil Smith, Isaac Lampe, Thomas Butler
HB: Cody Mannagh, Alex McMaster, Stephen Leitch
C: Lachlan Spinelli, Logan Berryman, Darcy Hennessy
HF: Darcy Smith, Adam Flagg, Coopa Steele
F: Zach Barton-Browne, Nicholas Sheridan, Nathan Cook
R: Michael Oates, James Oeser, Samuel Herzich
Int: Tom Morton, Trent Remington, Connor Meredith


In: Tom Morton, Neil Smith, Adam Flagg
Out: Jordan Grimmond, Liam Johnson, Marcus Seary


WODONGA v. WANGARATTA Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Wodonga


To be selected from:
Thomas Haynes, Ben Gardner, Tom Gardner, Rhys Venturoni, Darcy Norman, Lachlan Lowe,
Harrison Kitching, Lachlan Brodie, Aaron Green, Nathan Still, Casey Marr, Jack Stefani,
Kade Brown, Thomas Baker, James Hallahan

In: Jack Stefani
Out: Ryan Goding, David Kapay, Ben McPherson, Bailey Williamson, Troy Marx, Mitchell Dinneen,
Jarrod Redcliffe


Wangaratta
B: Ryan Battin, Ben Douthie, Cam Green
HB: Edward Cartledge, Harry Allan, Fletcher Ramage
C: Josh Nanson, Ethan Roach, Fraser Ellis
HF: Declan Joyce-Lawford, Alex Johnstone, Jesse Hurley
F: Joshua Hedin, Frazer Judd, Zac Hedin
R: Zackery Leitch, Brendan Gamze, Ben Bray
Int: Fraser Holland-Dean, Lachlan Canning


In: Ben Douthie, Ben Bray, Brendan Gamze, Jesse Hurley, Ryan Battin
Out: Daniel Saunders, Daniel Tidball, Bailey Annett




SELECTED SIDES FOR Ovens & Murray Football League > 2021 THIRDS - NAVARA CUP


COROWA RUTHERGLEN v. WODONGA RAIDERS Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Corowa Rutherglen
B: Hayden Kilsby, Tom Meerton, Jackson Lewis
HB: Luke Heagney, Ned Taylor, Matthew Hince
C: Matthew Halton, Jesse Johnstone, Jay Compton
HF: Jordan McKenzie, Matthew Bush, Aaron Spencer
F: Jedd Longmire, Ryan Beveridge, Hayden Sampson
R: Caleb Johnson, Finn Osborne, Oliver Struve


In: Jedd Longmire, Jackson Lewis
Out: Caleb Black, Wil Julian, Jacob Habermann, Benjamin Black


Wodonga Raiders
B: Declan Rochow, James Collier, Wil Conway
HB: Noah Smith, Harry Moxey, Sean Barran
C: Charlie St John, Sam McKenzie, Hugh Kavanagh
HF: Mitchell Way, Ben Hernan, Jordan Harding
F: Nelson Bowey, Myles Harding, Zac Whitsed
R: Thomas Ingram, Benjamin Jones, Ned Twycross
Int: Alexander Jamieson, Max Hudson, Cooper Clarke, Mekhi Mason
Emg: William Webb


In: Mekhi Mason, Alexander Jamieson, Hugh Kavanagh
Out: Samuel Stefani, Nathan Clarke


WANGARATTA ROVERS v. MYRTLEFORD Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Wangaratta Rovers
B: Lochlan Watson, Brodie Paul,
HB: Billy O'Meara, Frederic Wilkinson, Joel Smith
C: William Sharp, Charlie Young, Rufus Niedra
HF: Darcy Wilson, Alexander Dowsley,
F: Lukas Jakobsson, James Kelly, Samuel Maher
R: Harry Doyle, Samuel Henderson, Thomas Rosser
Int: Luke Arcuri, Jack Nolan


In: Charlie Young, Billy O'Meara, Jack Nolan
Out: Alex McCarthy, Zac Howard, Judd Schubert, Charles Ledger, Brayden George, Corey Harrap,
Luca Gisonda


Myrtleford
B: Mikka Paulsen, Nicholas Ferguson, Zachary Kirk
HB: Liam Eaton, Jake Rigoni, Billy Griska
C: Tom Sparks, Angus Pronk, Nate Bevacqua
HF: Josh Jones, Liam Stephens, Damon Harrington
F: Addison Bedendo, Jobe Brock, Levi Young
R: Jackson Masin, Degan Dolny, Thomas Cappellari
Int: Thomas Sutherland, Austen Hargreaves, Jack Venville, Tom Crisp





NORTH ALBURY v. LAVINGTON Round 7 - 15/05/2021

North Albury
B: Lenny Foard, Owen Smith,
HB: Carl Wenke, Luke Boothey, Archer Gardiner
C: Owen Peverell, Antony Thomas, Darcy Penny
HF: Daniel Kirk, Jacques Kabore, Joseph Kennedy
F: Jakeb Bradley, Alex Kohne, Jayden Lawson
R: Blake Hardy, Angus Maclean, Miles Hemann-Petersen


In: Miles Hemann-Petersen, Blake Hardy
Out: Jackson Carey, Jordan Rhodes, Cooper Summers, Declan Thiele, Aiden Heinrich, Foster Gardiner



Lavington


To be selected from:
Jake Nicholson, Tom Watt, William Pargeter, Elias Schramm, Harrison Browne, Tyler O'Callaghan,
Charlie Sanson, Mason Hamilton, Charles Voss, Nicholas Brennan, Samuel Vanderlinde, Douglas Cameron,
Sam Harrington, Ky McFaull

In: Harrison Browne, Douglas Cameron, Mason Hamilton
Out: Jack Mattingly, Jack Glanvill, Jack Daly, Will Liersch, Samuel Male, William O'Connor,
Ethan Semple, Baxter Harmer, Joseph Cole, Oscar Lyons


WODONGA v. WANGARATTA Round 7 - 15/05/2021

Wodonga

Emg: Jack Marengo, Bradley Coulston, Jack O'Toole, Tyler Sexton

To be selected from:
Mitch Damm, Charlie Huggins, Denis Mutsinzi, Cal Wilson, Finley North, Ivan Rogers,
Ned Quinn, Will Shannon, George Mckimmie, Jacob Murphy, Aaron Reichman, Gus Jones,
Zac Nugent, Jett Cassidy, Jack Zuber, Trent Scott, Harley Middleton, Brock Murray,
Ethan Ritchie, Shaun Spooner

In: Jack O'Toole, Gus Jones, Jack Zuber, Ned Quinn
Out: Hugh Venturoni, Etienne Tshijika


Wangaratta
B: Lachlan Bray, Ethan Guy,
HB: Jesse Hurley, Lachlan Boyle, Oliver Scalzo
C: Luke Shepherd, ,
HF: Waitai Tua, Ryan Battin, Braeden Marjanovic
F: Levi Williams, Jett Roberts, Daniel Tidball
R: Xavier Laverty, Harrison Hewitt, William Oats
Int: Dominic Walker, Fraser Holland-Dean, Joseph Gray, Ben Scott
Emg: Jack McKinley, Joshua Tweedale, Wilson Smart


In: Daniel Tidball, Fraser Holland-Dean, Wilson Smart, Jack McKinley
Out: Jayden Adamo, Charley Holland-Dean, Harrison Bell, Tom Montgomery

The Latest

Join Us

Streaming